Results

PwC Great Zuurberg Trek results

The winners of the 2017 PwC Great Zuurberg Trek will be listed below. Download the complete 20142015, 2016 and 2017 results.

Stage 1 results

Men:
1. HB Kruger, Waylon Woolcock (Team BCX Cycling) 2:40:07
2. Gert Heyns, Arno du Toit (Team Ascendis-LCB) 2:41:36
3. Marco Joubert, Andrew Hill (TIB Insurance Brokers & Momsen Bikes) 2:42:02

Women:
1. Siska van der Bijl, Annie Davids (GZT – Pedigree) 3:45:44
2. Fiona Austin, Fiona Knight (Double Trouble) 4:21:35
3. Anthonette Miller, Birgit Puttergill (Xpress) 5:10:35

Mixed:
1. Neill Ungerer, Yolande de Villiers (Dryland-Ultimate Cycling) 3:02:26
2. Andrea Shirley, Steven Shirley (ONYOURBIKE) 3:25:46
3. Roan Rossouw, Heather Slabbert (Totally Stoked) 3:48:48

Stage 2 results

Men:
1. HB Kruger, Waylon Woolcock (Team BCX) 3:16:14
2. Gert Heyns, Arno du Toit (Team Ascendis Health-LCB) 3:18:54
3. Marco Joubert, Andrew Hill (TiB Insurance Brokers & Momsen Bikes/Valley Light) 3:21:31

Women:
1. Siska van der Bijl, Annie Davids (GZT Pedigree) 4:54:42
2. Fiona Austin, Fiona Knight (Double Trouble) 5:47:33
3. Anthonette Miller, Birgit Puttergill (Xpress) 7:03:20

Mixed:
1. Neill Ungerer, Yolande de Villiers (Dryland-Ultimate Cycling) 3:52:38
2. Andrea Shirley, Steven Shirley (ONYOURBIKE) 4:42:14
3. Hildegarde Cronje, Victor Terblanche (Victoryhill) 5:13:26

Stage 3 results

Men:
1. HB Kruger, Waylon Woolcock (BCX) 2:11:40
2. Gert Heyns, Arno du Toit (Ascendis-LCB) 2:12:00
3. Marco Joubert, Andrew Hill (TIB Insurance-Momsen) 2:12:16

Women:
1. Siska van der Bijl, Annie Davids (GZT-Pedigree) 3:10:34
2. Anthonette Miller, Birgit Puttergill (Xpress) 4:23:19
3. Fiona Austin, Fiona Knight (Double Trouble) 4:54:44

Mixed:
1. Neill Ungerer, Yolande de Villiers (Dryland-Ultimate Cycling) 2:34:15
2. Andrea Shirley, Steven Shirley (ONYOURBIKE) 2:52:27
3. Hildegarde Cronje, Victor Terblanche (Victoryhill) 3:19:38

Overall results

Men:
1. HB Kruger, Waylon Woolcock (BCX) 8:08:01
2. Gert Heyns, Arno du Toit (Ascendis-LCB) 8:12:30
3. Marco Joubert, Andrew Hill (TIB Insurance-Momsen) 8:15:49

Women:
1. Siska van der Bijl, Annie Davids (GZT-Pedigree) 11:51:00
2. Fiona Austin, Fiona Knight (Double Trouble) 15:03:52
3. Anthonette Miller, Birgit Puttergill (Xpress) 16:27:45

Mixed:
1. Neill Ungerer, Yolande de Villiers (Dryland-Ultimate Cycling) 9:29:19
2. Andrea Shirley, Steven Shirley (ONYOURBIKE) 11:00:27
3. Hildegarde Cronje, Victor Terblanche (Victoryhill) 12:26:13